All
$15 off your $100 purchase, plus free shipping!
Aura Cacia 100% Pure Essential Oil Texas Cedarwood

Aura Cacia 100% Pure Essential Oil Texas Cedarwood -- 0.5 fl oz

★★★★★★★★★★
In stock
  • Quantity: 

  • Minimum 2

Enjoy our low price guarantee and never run out with Set & Save.

Added to My List as a guest*.

*Your guest list will be temporarily saved until you end this browser session.

1 item added to your list

Aura Cacia 100% Pure Essential Oil Texas Cedarwood -- 0.5 fl oz

Oops! Something went wrong and we were unable to process your request. Please try again.


Ingredients: Juniperus mexicana (Texas cedarwood) oil
Warnings

If pregnant, suffering from any medical condition or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use.

Dilute properly-May irritate skin.
Not for internal use.

Aura Cacia 100% Pure Essential Oil Texas Cedarwood Description

100% Pure Essential Oil - Strengthening

Distilled from oil-rich heartwood, Texas cedarwood has similar properties to sandalwood at a fraction of the cost. The oil helps focus thoughts and stabilize the emotions. Mix several drops with citronella and grapefruit for a refreshing patio spray. (Texas cedarwood contains a natural substance that can form crystals in the oil. If this happens, warm the bottle slightly until the crystals dissolve.)

Botanical Name: Juniperus mexicana

Product Notes:
Color: Dark orange to brownish
Viscosity: Somewhat viscous
Top Note: Oily, rich, sweet-woody
Middle Note: Mild sweet-woody, somewhat balsamic undertone
Dry Note: Sweet-woody, less balsamic
Aromatherapy Actions: Harmonizing, relaxing, anxiety reducing

 

Origin: United States

Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of dry, trunk and limbs

Common Name: Cedarwood, Texas


Directions

Scalp Toner: 6 drops cedarwood, 6 drops sandalwood, 6 drops sweet orange, 1/2 oz. witch hazel extract, 1/2 oz. water.
Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Aura Cacia 100% Pure Essential Oil Texas Cedarwood -- 0.5 fl oz 4.5 5 16 25
cleared acne After 10 years of using ProActiv (it worked for me, but it is toxic), I switched to Cedarwood essential oil, which worked even better! Wish I tried this 10 years ago! I have tried 3 brands (doTerra, Mountain Rose Herbs, and Aura Cacia cedarwoods), and found the Aura Cacia Texas cedarwood to clear my skin the best, ironic considering it is the cheapest option. Hope this works for others as well as it worked for me. April 20, 2015
It does what I need it to. It works for the natural remedies I purchased it for, but I do prefer the smell of the vitacost brand to this one. April 20, 2015
smells like fire but very effective for hair grow i put it twice a week on my Hair roots, along with jojova oil and castore oil for few hours. it Encouraging the hair grow. ???? ?????? ???? ?????? ????? ??? ?? ??? ??? ???? ??????. ??? ???? ??? ?????, ???? ??????? ?????? ????? ?????. ???? ??? ??? ?????.. ??? ???? July 21, 2014
This product has a pleasing smell. I use the Texas cedarwood as a bug repellent. It has a pleasing aroma and keeps biting bugs at bay. I put it in a spritzer bottle with some distilled water and witch hazel. Works like a charm! July 1, 2014
Stinks! It was NOT the yummy cedar smell I was expecting - it stinks!!!! I'm very disappointed. November 29, 2012
2 3 4 next
Know someone who would love this product? Don’t keep it a secret – share it now!
Note: Your friend's email address is used for this one-time notification only. We will not collect or store or share it with any other parties.
Friend's Name:
Your Name:
Friend's Email:
Your Email:
Message to your friend: (optional, max 500 characters)
CAPTCHA
Change the CAPTCHA codeSpeak the CAPTCHA code
 
Enter the code exactly as shown: 
Frequently Bought Together:
Aura Cacia 100% Pure Essential Oil Texas Cedarwood
+
Aura Cacia 100% Pure Essential Oil Lavender

Retail price together: $16.24

Sale price: $8.21

You Save: 49%

People Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed
FLDC4