Starwest Botanicals Calendula Flowers Organic

Roll over image to magnify & Click to Zoom
Images may vary from actual product

Why Set & Save?

  • Lock in the guaranteed lowest prices
  • Schedule delivery according to YOUR needs
  • Surprise gifts & more
  • Never run out of your favorite items
  • Change or cancel at any time

Just click "Add to Set & Save" when placing items in your cart.

Enjoy our low price guarantee and never run out with Set & Save.

Starwest Botanicals Calendula Flowers Organic -- 1 lb

You Save: 30%

Retail price: $16.25

Vitacost price: $11.29

In stock
Deliver 1 Time Only
Add to Set & Save
Quantity:

Starwest Botanicals Calendula Flowers Organic Description

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis
Origin: Egypt
Kosher Certified by Kosher Certification Services. Starwest Botanicals, Inc. Certified Organic by QAI

Description: 1lb. of Organic Calendula Flowers

Common Names: Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud, Pot Marigold

Qualities & Properties: Stimulant and diaphoretic.

Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Starwest Botanicals Calendula Flowers Organic -- 1 lb 4.6 5 7 10
Love the quality, smell, color of the product! I use these flowers for a lot of beauty products I make but the best way to use them is for a herbal bath for me and my toddler. They are wonderful, great price, great quality. July 11, 2014
Beautiful color The bag is packed with bright yellow flowers. September 27, 2013
Loved it great product February 25, 2013
Excellent product and BEST PRICE AVAILABLE! June 13, 2012
calendula flowers These flowers work well if you're using them to make your own calendula oil. It is best to use the whole batch (and there is alot in this bag) and make/store the oil. If you don't use them up quickly they will get buggy. I just threw out 1/2 of a bag b/c of that. September 27, 2010
Know someone who would love this product? Don’t keep it a secret – share it now!
Note: Your friend's email address is used for this one-time notification only. We will not collect or store or share it with any other parties.
Friend's Name:
Your Name:
Friend's Email:
Your Email:
Message to your friend: (optional, max 500 characters)
CAPTCHA
Change the CAPTCHA codeSpeak the CAPTCHA code
 
Enter the code exactly as shown: 
Frequently Bought Together:
Starwest Botanicals Calendula Flowers Organic
+
Vitacost Extra Virgin Certified Organic Coconut Oil

Retail price together: $36.24

Vitacost price: $31.28

You Save: 13%


Enter Shipping Zip Code:
Please enter a valid zip code
FLDC4