Starwest Botanicals Calendula Flowers Organic
Roll Over Image to Magnify
& Click to Zoom

Why Set & Save?

  • Lock in the guaranteed lowest prices
  • Schedule delivery according to YOUR needs
  • Surprise gifts & more
  • Never run out of your favorite items
  • Change or cancel at any time

Just click "Add to Set & Save" when placing items in your cart.

Enjoy our low price guarantee and never run
out with Set & Save.
Starwest Botanicals Calendula Flowers Organic -- 1 lb
Item #: SWB 3073112
SKU #: 767963073112
Count: 1 lb
Weight: 1.06 lb

Starwest Botanicals Calendula Flowers Organic Description

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis
Origin: Egypt
Kosher Certified by Kosher Certification Services. Starwest Botanicals, Inc. Certified Organic by QAI

Description: 1lb. of Organic Calendula Flowers

Common Names: Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud, Pot Marigold

Qualities & Properties: Stimulant and diaphoretic.

Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Starwest Botanicals Calendula Flowers Organic -- 1 lb 4.6 5 6 9
Beautiful color The bag is packed with bright yellow flowers. September 27, 2013
Loved it great product February 25, 2013
Excellent product and BEST PRICE AVAILABLE! June 13, 2012
calendula flowers These flowers work well if you're using them to make your own calendula oil. It is best to use the whole batch (and there is alot in this bag) and make/store the oil. If you don't use them up quickly they will get buggy. I just threw out 1/2 of a bag b/c of that. September 27, 2010
Huge bag! Great Buy! Steep 2 to 3 flowers per cup. Makes a soothing and relaxing cup of tea. Drink with a strainer straw (makes it much easier) that you can buy here from Vitacost! The flowers are beautiful as they hydrate with hot water! You really get a lot because they are so light and 1lb goes along way. I store them in an airtight jar that I keep above the fridge. July 2, 2010
Know someone who would love this product? Don’t keep it a secret – share it now!
Note: Your friend's email address is used for this one-time notification only. We will not collect or store or share it with any other parties.
Friend's Name:
Your Name:
Friend's Email:
Your Email:
Message to your friend: (optional, max 500 characters)
CAPTCHA
Change the CAPTCHA codeSpeak the CAPTCHA code
 
Enter the code exactly as shown: 
You Save: 30%
Retail price: $16.25
Vitacost price: $11.29
Out of stock

Frequently Bought Together:
Starwest Botanicals Calendula Flowers Organic
+
Starwest Botanicals Chamomile Flower Whole Organic
Retail price together: $44.75
Vitacost price: $28.79
You Save: 35%

View details for Starwest Botanicals Chamomile Flower Whole Organic
People Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed
Starwest Botanicals Lavender Flower Extra Organic
21% off
Retail price: $20.25
Vitacost price: $15.99
Starwest Botanicals Rosehips Cut and Sifted Organic
23% off
Retail price: $17.17
Vitacost price: $13.13
Starwest Botanicals Burdock Root Cut and Sifted Organic
23% off
Retail price: $13.25
Vitacost price: $10.13
Starwest Botanicals Rosemary Leaf Whole Organic
23% off
Retail price: $11.42
Vitacost price: $8.72

FLDC3