Fast & Free Shipping over $49*

Orders placed by 1pm typically ship same day!

100% Money-Back Guarantee
All
Buy,More Save More with Free Shipping
Starwest Botanicals Organic Burdock Root Cut and Sifted

Starwest Botanicals Organic Burdock Root Cut and Sifted -- 1 lb

★★★★★★★★★★
Out of stock

Added to My List as a guest*.

*Your guest list will be temporarily saved until you end this browser session.

1 item added to your list

Starwest Botanicals Organic Burdock Root Cut and Sifted -- 1 lb

Oops! Something went wrong and we were unable to process your request. Please try again.

Starwest Botanicals Organic Burdock Root Cut and Sifted Description

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa
Origin: Croatia
Kosher Certified by Kosher Certification Services. Starwest Botanicals, Inc. Certified Organic by QAI

Description: 1lb. of Organic Burdock Root Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Common Names: Lappa, edible burdock

Common Uses: It is a diuretic without the side effects such as irritation and nausea.

 

Qualities & Properties: Diaphoretic, diuretic, mild laxative, antipyretic.

Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Starwest Botanicals Organic Burdock Root Cut and Sifted -- 1 lb 4.5 5 8 8
Part of my daily herbal tea I use this for it's health benefits as part of the herbal tea that I drink daily. October 28, 2014
great product Wonderful way to get some burdock which is so healthy. I just put it in my blended salad every day. June 6, 2014
A healthy choice Ladies I was told this tea was healthful before & during our cycle. I drink it and add a little honey to better the tea. Yum. June 4, 2014
Good Quality I will buy again, taste great and smell good. April 4, 2014
Woodsy taste, rich aroma and soothing. May 24, 2013
Know someone who would love this product? Don’t keep it a secret – share it now!
Note: Your friend's email address is used for this one-time notification only. We will not collect or store or share it with any other parties.
Friend's Name:
Your Name:
Friend's Email:
Your Email:
Message to your friend: (optional, max 500 characters)
CAPTCHA
Change the CAPTCHA codeSpeak the CAPTCHA code
 
Enter the code exactly as shown: 
People Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed
Enter Shipping Zip Code:
Please enter a valid zip code
FLDC3