Fast & Free Shipping over $49*Orders placed by 1pm typically ship same day!
100% Money-Back Guarantee
All
Starwest Botanicals Organic Calendula Flowers

Starwest Botanicals Organic Calendula Flowers -- 1 lb

★★★★★★★★★★
Out of stock

Added to My List as a guest*.

*Your guest list will be temporarily saved until you end this browser session.

1 item added to your list

Starwest Botanicals Organic Calendula Flowers -- 1 lb

Oops! Something went wrong and we were unable to process your request. Please try again.

Starwest Botanicals Organic Calendula Flowers Description

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis
Origin: Egypt
Kosher Certified by Kosher Certification Services. Starwest Botanicals, Inc. Certified Organic by QAI

Description: 1lb. of Organic Calendula Flowers

Common Names: Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud, Pot Marigold

Qualities & Properties: Stimulant and diaphoretic.

Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Starwest Botanicals Organic Calendula Flowers -- 1 lb 4.6 5 8 11
more than pleased! i made infused oil with my these flowers and it was fabulous! i'd definitely recommended this brand to anyone making teas of infusions. excellent quality! October 6, 2014
Love the quality, smell, color of the product! I use these flowers for a lot of beauty products I make but the best way to use them is for a herbal bath for me and my toddler. They are wonderful, great price, great quality. July 11, 2014
Beautiful color The bag is packed with bright yellow flowers. September 27, 2013
Loved it great product February 25, 2013
Excellent product and BEST PRICE AVAILABLE! June 13, 2012
Know someone who would love this product? Don’t keep it a secret – share it now!
Note: Your friend's email address is used for this one-time notification only. We will not collect or store or share it with any other parties.
Friend's Name:
Your Name:
Friend's Email:
Your Email:
Message to your friend: (optional, max 500 characters)
CAPTCHA
Change the CAPTCHA codeSpeak the CAPTCHA code
 
Enter the code exactly as shown: 
Enter Shipping Zip Code:
Please enter a valid zip code
FLDC4