Fast & Free Shipping over $49*Orders placed by 1pm typically ship same day!
100% Money-Back Guarantee
All
Starwest Botanicals Organic Thyme Leaf Cut and Sifted

Starwest Botanicals Organic Thyme Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 1 lb

★★★★★★★★★★
In stock
  • Quantity: 


Enjoy our low price guarantee and never run out with Set & Save.

Added to My List as a guest*.

*Your guest list will be temporarily saved until you end this browser session.

1 item added to your list

Starwest Botanicals Organic Thyme Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 1 lb

Oops! Something went wrong and we were unable to process your request. Please try again.

Starwest Botanicals Organic Thyme Leaf Cut and Sifted Description

Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris
Origin: Turkey
Kosher Certified by Kosher Certification Services. Starwest Botanicals, Inc. Certified Organic by QAI

Description: 1lb. of Thyme Leaf Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Common Names: Common Thyme, Garden Thyme, common garden thyme, mother of thyme

Common Uses: Thyme is often included in seasoning blends for poultry and stuffing and also commonly used in fish sauces, chowders, and soups. It goes well with lamb and veal as well as in eggs, custards, and croquettes. Thyme often is paired with tomatoes.

Qualities & Properties: Carminative, anti-microbial, anti-spasmodic, expectorant, astringent, anthelmintic, tonic, emmenagogue, resolvent, antiseptic.

Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Starwest Botanicals Thyme Leaf Cut and Sifted Organic -- 1 lb 5 5 3 4
like that we can buy it in bulk...part of daily cooking. March 22, 2013
great price for organic I love that I can buy an organic product in bulk for such a great price! March 29, 2012
good thyme Starwest is top quality, and this product is no exception. It's thyme leaf cut/sifted, clean product, fresh and potent. January 21, 2011
1-4 of 4
Know someone who would love this product? Don’t keep it a secret – share it now!
Note: Your friend's email address is used for this one-time notification only. We will not collect or store or share it with any other parties.
Friend's Name:
Your Name:
Friend's Email:
Your Email:
Message to your friend: (optional, max 500 characters)
CAPTCHA
Change the CAPTCHA codeSpeak the CAPTCHA code
 
Enter the code exactly as shown: 
People Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed
Enter Shipping Zip Code:
Please enter a valid zip code
LVDC2