skip to main content

Starwest Botanicals Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 1 lb


Starwest Botanicals Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut and Sifted
  • Our price: $18.30

Out of stock
View Similar Products

Added to My List as a guest.

Your guest list will be saved temporarily during your shopping session.

Sign in to add items to your saved list(s).

1 item added to your list

Starwest Botanicals Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut and Sifted -- 1 lb

Oops! Something went wrong and we were unable to process your request. Please try again.

15% off: Hurry, enter promo code YOURVITS at checkout by 1/19 at 9 a.m. ET to save!

Starwest Botanicals Organic Comfrey Leaf Cut and Sifted Description

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale
Origin: Croatia
Kosher Certified by Kosher Certification Services. Starwest Botanicals, Inc. Certified Organic by QAI

Description: 1lb. of Organic Comfrey Leaf C/S

Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Common Uses: Frequently given whenever a mucilaginous medicine is required and has been used like Marshmallow for intestinal troubles.

Qualities & Properties: Demulcent, mildly astringent and expectorant.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

The product packaging you receive may contain additional details or may differ from what is shown on our website. We recommend that you reference the complete information included with your product before consumption and do not rely solely on the details shown on this page. For more information, please see our full disclaimer.
Sponsored Link
Sign Up & Save

Get exclusive offers, free shipping events, expert health tips & more by signing up for our promotional emails.

Please enter a valid zip code
FLDC8
40097