Nature's Alchemy Apricot Kernel Oil with Vitamin E Description
For Cosmetic use only
Apricot Kernal Oil is a delicate oil that absorbs quickly into the skin. It provides an excellent softening effect, and is especially useful for use on delicate facial skin.
May be used as a massage or moisturizing oil by applying to the skin as desired. Fragrance Free. If you choose you may add your favorite essential oil for fragrance.
Keep all oils in a cool, dark place to preserve freshness.
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
*100% Pure expeller pressed oil.
For Cosmetic Use Only. Not for internal use.
Keep out of reach of children.